Friday, November 30, 2012

Sweet Much ^ ^

Heart can't stop smiling :

Haihh nak sorok sgt ye Puan Atiza a.k.a Cik Atiz kat office ni. ;P Well then gara2 I was looking at her pictures and terbrowsing her FB profile. Tada!! Your wedding video was there. Ohoo xhabaq mai no! ;P

I thought there was only one for the solemnization itself. BUT so many thanks to En.Youtube, its linked to each other. Ada 3-3 majlis sekali. Hahaha~

The Solemnization
"...Aku terima nikahnya Atiza Binti Sarbani dengan mas kahwin RM 300 tunai.."


Bride's Reception
" Atiza : dia ada ciri2 like my father . Fitri : ..yeah sbb dia lawa..tu main factor la.." ;P


Groom's Reception
"..setelah 5 tahun, kini dia menjadi isteri saya "...;D


Pheww khatam sudah kali kedua tgk video korang ni. :P Love much teasing Atiza by im'ing her.. "Weyh Enny malu2, geli okey, I pun skip xtgk...geli3..."..AHAHAHAH~ comel la babe...so ketahuan sejarah korg ni. ngeee~ Buat hati I yang bunga2..Over! Hik3..

And if you come across to read this, I never knew that so many of my name imprinted in your blog too ;D

*****************************************************************************************************************

Owh turned out to be we had a reunion between me, Atiza, Wanee and Hana. Reunion upon the luncheon at Baci, Citta Mall today were so much us. Makan best! ;P

We MISS you girlss!!Shud catch up again soon my lovely gorgeous girls. ;D


Postcards/Letter?

Brain nodding :

Yeayy got another one in hand! Even the person already back here for quite some times. Always like that, the postcard came in a lil bit later. Hahah~ ;P
But yeah I am a happy girl to receive this ;D


Postcards for the past 3 years. The current one just received from Shanghai, China.
Thanks to a friend Danny!! Who travels either for work or for fun yet he always sending this to me no matter where he is.
I guess one way of how he teaching me beautiful place existed in this globe.
Even though I'm not there yet my name were all over the world because of him.

22nd March 2010 - Alishan, Forest foothpath (Forest Bathing), Taiwan(Republic of China)
1st November 2010 - The "Bird Nest" and the "Water Cube" at night, Beijing China
20th November 2010 - Gyeongbokgung Place Gyeonghoeru, Seoul Korea
01st April 2011 - Phong canh vinh Ha Long Landscape of Ha Long Bay, Hanoi Vietnam
13th May 2011 - Gyeong Ju, Historical Town of South Korea, Seoul Korea
27th October 2011 - La tour Eiffel, Paris Italy
18th April 2012 - 'Rape flowers and Seongsan Sunrise Peak'Jeju Island, Korea
12 November 2012 - Hangzhou West Lake, Shanghai China

More to come right Danny? Santorini, Greece? Los Angeles? I just can't wait for it. Hehehe~

We do have YM, FB, Twitter, Instagram, Whatsapp, Viber, Skype..name it but I was just so fall in love in such conventional ways like postcard and letter. The efforts in it : to get some postcard, write on it and post it at the local post office (I wonder how many people willing to do these..ehehe~)

Nothing beat the conventional way to say 'Hi & Hello'. ;)



Fry..Flyday Perhaps?

Heart beating up :

To some music..hehe~ Listening to this. Thanks to Azhani Ali who posted this. Love it to the acoustic beats.


Yeah today gonna have a lunch date with gossiper terhebat ;P
Plus need to get ready for Akasha's wedding for tomorrow. Sambil2 menjahit last night ( am I typing this? MENJAHIT? hahaha~ ) Yup2, much to add some material to my peplum shirt actually. Ntah apa jadi, well then need to see it tomorrow la kan. Heee~
Siap2 mintak tlg Abah send out the D300 for tomorrow to the house as I'm not going back to Saujana..again for Saturday..(pheww too many events to attend). Seems to be early day of tomorrow, need to do the wedding gift hunting and feel like going for a movie. En.PTD jum teman Nini esok tgk movie? ;P

p/s : There only one particular guy je yang suka sgt panggil I 'Nini'. Dah gaya nama kucing dah ha...but to him its gonna be 'Nini cokelat celup..celup..celup'..Homai...hahaha ;P